KudoZ home » English to Italian » Real Estate

Prime facility

Italian translation: infrastruttura di eccellenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prime facility
Italian translation:infrastruttura di eccellenza
Entered by: Barbara Carrara

11:03 Dec 15, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Prime facility
We are excited by the opportunities this prime location offers, given the current undersupply of prime logistics and industrial facilities in northern Poland.
Clelia Tarasco
infrastrutture di eccellenza
Explanation:
... infrastrutture logistiche e industriali di eccellenza...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2010-12-17 14:52:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego! Lieta di averti aiutata a superare l'"imballo". B.
Selected response from:

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mi ero imballata nn so xkè!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ottime infrastrutture logistiche e industriali
enrico paoletti
3infrastrutture di eccellenza
Barbara Carrara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prime facility
ottime infrastrutture logistiche e industriali


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prime facility
infrastrutture di eccellenza


Explanation:
... infrastrutture logistiche e industriali di eccellenza...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2010-12-17 14:52:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego! Lieta di averti aiutata a superare l'"imballo". B.

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mi ero imballata nn so xkè!!!