KudoZ home » English to Italian » Real Estate

hall table

Italian translation: mobile da ingresso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hall table
Italian translation:mobile da ingresso

14:14 Feb 12, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-15 21:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: hall table
an hall table with a 50 years old mirror
xxxd.quarenghi
Italy
mobile da ingresso
Explanation:
con specchiera...

Io direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 min (2012-02-12 14:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.giornoidea.com/schedaprodotto_11176_mobile-da-ing...

http://www.marks4antiques.com/Antique-French-Furniture-Style...
Terza immagine sulla destra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2012-02-12 15:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche consolle per ingresso con specchiera....
Selected response from:

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mobile da ingresso
CRISTINA RACCA
3 +1Tavolino per ingresso
Silvia Falzetta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tavolino per ingresso


Explanation:
Un'idea!

Silvia Falzetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati: http://www.google.it/imgres?q=hall table with mirror&hl=it&b...
57 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mobile da ingresso


Explanation:
con specchiera...

Io direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 min (2012-02-12 14:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.giornoidea.com/schedaprodotto_11176_mobile-da-ing...

http://www.marks4antiques.com/Antique-French-Furniture-Style...
Terza immagine sulla destra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2012-02-12 15:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche consolle per ingresso con specchiera....

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: meglio consolle
1 hr
  -> Sì, anche secondo me è più specifico. Grazie!

agree  juliette_K: Consolle da ingresso, sì.
1 day20 hrs
  -> Grazie!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Fabrizio Zambuto, Danila Moro, Francesco Badolato