KudoZ home » English to Italian » Real Estate

lobby bar

Italian translation: lobby bar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lobby bar
Italian translation:lobby bar
Entered by: DrSeuss

14:16 Feb 12, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-15 22:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: lobby bar
a lobby bar with 2 high chairs
xxxd.quarenghi
Italy
lobby bar
Explanation:
io lo lascerei cosi', molti riscontri in Google dove la combinazione non viene tradotta.
Selected response from:

DrSeuss
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lobby bar
DrSeuss
4bar all`ingresso
deliagis
4bar nella hall
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bar nella hall


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/imgres?q=lobby bar&hl=it&biw=868&bih=43...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lobby bar


Explanation:
io lo lascerei cosi', molti riscontri in Google dove la combinazione non viene tradotta.

DrSeuss
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesco!

agree  Silvia Falzetta
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Silvia!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bar all`ingresso


Explanation:
comunque si puo` anche lasciarlo non tradotto

deliagis
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Fabrizio Zambuto, Danila Moro, Francesco Badolato