KudoZ home » English to Italian » Religion

early church

Italian translation: religione/chiesa paleocristiana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:early church
Italian translation:religione/chiesa paleocristiana

17:44 Nov 20, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-24 09:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Religion / sermone del reverendo walter Veith
English term or phrase: early church
http://amazingdiscoveries.tv/media/1185/1013-haggai-a-call-t...
andrea75
religione/chiesa paleocristiana
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2013-11-20 19:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/paleocristiano/
Selected response from:

Giulia Gazzelloni
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4religione/chiesa paleocristiana
Giulia Gazzelloni
2chiesa primitiva
Françoise Vogel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
chiesa primitiva


Explanation:

Non capisco se si tratta di proselitismo (un video della durata di più di un ora e mezza come contesto) o davvero di una traduzione.
Nel secondo caso, sarebbe più semplice leggere la frase utile. ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2013-11-20 18:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


riforma.net/storia/storia1-padri.htm‎
Furono due le svolte più importanti nella vita della chiesa primitiva. La prima avvenne nell'anno 70 d. C.: fino a quel momento, i discepoli di Gesù erano ...

SEMERIA G., Dogma, gerarchia e culto nella chiesa primitiva
ojs.uniroma1.it › Home › Vol 1 (1903) › Gentile‎
de G Gentile - ‎2007
[Recensione a:] SEMERIA G., Dogma, gerarchia e culto nella chiesa primitiva.

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
religione/chiesa paleocristiana


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2013-11-20 19:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/paleocristiano/

Giulia Gazzelloni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie