KudoZ home » English to Italian » Retail

the settlement of the pending issues

Italian translation: il saldo dei sospesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the settlement of the pending issues
Italian translation:il saldo dei sospesi
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

15:18 Feb 25, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Retail
English term or phrase: the settlement of the pending issues
We don't consider ourselves a "production facility", we feel our craft is as important as the design. The artist designs the concept and we bring the art to life, it goes two-ways and one cannot exist without the other.
I hope the new "production facility" will add a bit of its soul into the vestments, just like we do.

This being said, I will prepare the settlement of the pending issues as you requested.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
il saldo dei sospesi
Explanation:
Io la vedo così. :)
Selected response from:

EleoE
Grading comment
ok, in questo caso ho verificato con il cliente e si trattava di sospesi di natura contabile (fatture)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2il saldo dei sospesiEleoE
3la risoluzione/il disbrigo/la composizione delle questioni pendenti/in sospeso
Danila Moro


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la risoluzione/il disbrigo/la composizione delle questioni pendenti/in sospeso


Explanation:
oppure, come verbo, mi accingo a risolvere le questioni in sospeso.

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
il saldo dei sospesi


Explanation:
Io la vedo così. :)

EleoE
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
ok, in questo caso ho verificato con il cliente e si trattava di sospesi di natura contabile (fatture)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SaraGC: traduzione più opportuna - verificare però che si faccia riferimento a sospesi contabili x' in italliano questo è sottinteso, mentre in inglese "issues" potrebbe anche riferirsi a progetti o altro non di natura contabile
14 hrs
  -> Grazie. :)

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: e la vedi bene, carissima Eleonora. Concisa et efficace:)
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Fabrizio! :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fabrizio Zambuto