KudoZ home » English to Italian » Retail

make your story the star

Italian translation: mettono sotto i riflettori la tua storia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make your story the star
Italian translation:mettono sotto i riflettori la tua storia
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

14:32 Feb 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: make your story the star
Excite and delight with dramatic video wall displays
Featuring ultra-narrow bezels or ZeroBezel technology, our video walls make your story the star.
Factor in advanced colour calibration, high brightness and fast processing, and your consumers are bound to be impressed.

Si parla di negozi e tecnologia
Daniela Gabrietti
mettono sotto i riflettori la tua storia
Explanation:
altra idea...
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rendi protagonista la tua storia
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4 +1mettono sotto i riflettori la tua storia
Elena Zanetti
5fai risaltare la tua storia
Anna Brancaleon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rendi protagonista la tua storia


Explanation:
confermo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2018-02-20 14:39:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i filmati / video a muro rendono protagonista la tua storia, mettono al centro la tua storia

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Polverino
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  martini
4 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  tradu-grace
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Federica Scaccabarozzi
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fai risaltare la tua storia


Explanation:
un' espressione più italiana di "fai diventare la tua storia una stella"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-02-20 16:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correzione: fanno risaltare la tua storia

Anna Brancaleon
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mettono sotto i riflettori la tua storia


Explanation:
altra idea...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
2 hrs
  -> grazie