KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

implementation partners

Italian translation: partner nell'implementazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implementation partners
Italian translation:partner nell'implementazione
Entered by: Laura Crocè

19:34 Jan 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
English term or phrase: implementation partners
XXX starts by developing software that leverages the
expertise of industry experts—people who know your
business. We then help optimize these solutions through professional consulting, education, and other services that deliver ongoing value. Our customers have access to more than 2,200 Infor professionals and implementation partners in more than 50 countries—a global network of proven domain experts with local presence and an understanding of what going Green means to your bottom line.
Giuli
partner nell'implementazione
Explanation:
Ovviamente Jasmin è nel giusto; propongo solo una traduzione specifica.
Selected response from:

Laura Crocè
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4partner nell'implementazione
Laura Crocè
4 +2partner per la realizzazioneJasmin Klück
3partner esecutiviFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partner per la realizzazione


Explanation:
almeno è quello che è inteso---se poi esiste un termine più specific......

Jasmin Klück
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
10 hrs

agree  mariant
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
partner nell'implementazione


Explanation:
Ovviamente Jasmin è nel giusto; propongo solo una traduzione specifica.

Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi: another good way :)
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Gina!

agree  Roberta Anderson: sì, in questo caso si usa implementazione - non la realizzazione, ma tutta la configurazione necessaria per rendere un particolare sistema attivo e operativo in un dato ambiente di lavoro (rete aziendale ecc.)
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Roberta !

agree  Valeria Faber: concordo
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria! :)

agree  Magda Falcone
16 hrs
  -> Ciao Mijdel, grazie!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partner esecutivi


Explanation:
con esecutivi = "che danno attuazione concreta a direttive o programmi"

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian