KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

inbound delivery process

Italian translation: Processo di fornitura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inbound delivery process
Italian translation:Processo di fornitura
Entered by: Francesco D'Arcangeli

17:33 Nov 25, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
English term or phrase: inbound delivery process
Terminologia specifica SAP, ma nel glossario ProZ non c'è. La spiegazione in un glossario SAP (per Inbound Delivery) è la seguente:

"Material or materials to be delivered to a goods receiving point.

An inbound delivery consists of:

* the material(s) and
* the accompanying documents (or internal system documents)

from the vendor, production, or other sources.

The term inbound delivery is often used for the delivery documents as well as for the actual materials. "
Francesco D'Arcangeli
Italy
Processo di fornitura
Explanation:
Il mio glossario SAP per inbound delivery riporta consegna, per process processo.

Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie e scusa il ritardo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Processo di fornitura
Chiara Santoriello
3processo di presa in consegna
Patrizia Detassis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Processo di fornitura


Explanation:
Il mio glossario SAP per inbound delivery riporta consegna, per process processo.



Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie e scusa il ritardo!!

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
processo di presa in consegna


Explanation:
mia illazione a seguito di ricerche su internet tra cui http://64.233.183.132/search?q=cache:OMv274pya00J:www.confin...

Patrizia Detassis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian