KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

device query

Italian translation: interogazione / richiesta di dati della periferica / del dispositivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:device query
Italian translation:interogazione / richiesta di dati della periferica / del dispositivo
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

10:59 Feb 24, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: device query
However, spool work processes are only capable of processing a single output request or a single **device query*** at a time.

Grazie!
Diletta Pinochi
Belgium
interogazione / richiesta di dati della periferica / del dispositivo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interogazione / richiesta di dati della periferica / del dispositivo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3richiesta di un solo apparecchio (stampante)
Cristina intern


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interogazione / richiesta di dati della periferica / del dispositivo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Barbano: concordo
0 min
  -> Grazie Maria Luisa

agree  AeC2009
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
richiesta di un solo apparecchio (stampante)


Explanation:
[PDF] Guida di installazione - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Nome 1 C. Output. Nome 2 C. Output*. Nome 3 C. Output*. Nome 4 C. Output* ... Min K Spool. Emulazione. Modalita'. CrownNet. Comune. EtherTalk. LAN Manager .... richiesta dalla stampante. Consultare l'appendice A della. Guida utente. .... L'apparecchio deve essere usato con cavi di interfaccia parallela ed USB ...
ftp://ftp.qms.com/pub/drivers/manuals/pp_9100/91ig_it.pdf

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12