KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

line item

Italian translation: Linea d\'ordine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line item
Italian translation:Linea d\'ordine
Entered by: Acubens

22:57 Dec 12, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
SAP / SAP
English term or phrase: line item
MM Purchase Order line item price update
Acubens
Italy
Linea d'ordine
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Franco Nugari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Franco!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Linea d'ordine
Franco Nugari
4righe di posizione
Anna Maria Petruzzella
3voce
ITProsSubtitles
2item di lineaChristof Hoss


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
item di linea


Explanation:
.

Christof Hoss
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Linea d'ordine


Explanation:
.

Franco Nugari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Franco!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
righe di posizione


Explanation:
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/finance_general...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2010-12-12 23:46:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aggiornamento prezzi degli articoli su di esse.

Sperando di aver rettificato bene ;) Ciao


    Reference: http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/finance_general...
Anna Maria Petruzzella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voce


Explanation:
Non mi intendo molto di SAP ma a volte in IT si trova tradotto così. Nel tuo caso "voce dell'ordine d'acquisto". Fai ulteriori ricerche per confermare/smentire questo suggerimento.

ITProsSubtitles
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian