KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

Call-off

Italian translation: ordine a chiamata/ordine di consegna/ordine di ritiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Call-off
Italian translation:ordine a chiamata/ordine di consegna/ordine di ritiro
Entered by: Elisa Rampone

09:21 Sep 30, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: Call-off
Trovo questo termine in un contratto di produzione conto terzi in diverse occorrenze:

Materials Call-off and Delivery

Initiating instructions replenish and deliver specified amounts on specified dates, called "Call-off Purchasing Orders" which will be matched in SAP against approved order quantities.

Issuance of Release Purchase Orders (Release PO, or legally binding orders)) based on Call-Offs.

Places replenishment and delivery requests (call-offs) including emergency requests.

XXX manages day-to-day raw and packaging materials inventory and make replenishment and delivery requests (Call-off Purchasing Orders) including emergency requests to Procurement Co and Procurement Branch.

Potreste aiutarmi a trovare una traduzione corretta? Grazie in anticipo!
Giuli
ordine a chiamata/ordine di consegna/ordine di ritiro
Explanation:
Ciao,
call off indica l'ordine a chiamata che viene inviato a fronte di un contratto.

Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Elisa Rampone
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ordine a chiamata/ordine di consegna/ordine di ritiro
Elisa Rampone
4a richiesta
Francesco Badolato
Summary of reference entries provided
kudozLucrezia Amedeo
kudozLucrezia Amedeo

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
call-off
ordine a chiamata/ordine di consegna/ordine di ritiro


Explanation:
Ciao,
call off indica l'ordine a chiamata che viene inviato a fronte di un contratto.

Buon lavoro!

Elisa Rampone
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: visto anche il kudoz....
1 day 8 hrs

agree  andymerlino
7 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call-off
a richiesta


Explanation:
Vedi per es.:

there's not much call for these items → non c'è molta richiesta di questi articoli
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/call

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14




Reference comments