KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

growing substrates

Italian translation: substrati colturali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:growing substrates
Italian translation:substrati colturali
Entered by: raffaella prati

01:20 Nov 26, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science / substrati del terreno
English term or phrase: growing substrates
Organic & inert growing substrates:
make sure about their suitability for usage; keep records of chemical sterilants; ...

(substrati organici e inerti growing?..)
Giorgia P
substrati colturali
Explanation:
in EuroDic, sotto GROWING trovo, tra l'altro:
COLTURALE / DI COLTURA / DI COLTIVAZIONE / VEGETATIVO.

La tua frase allora potrebbe essere:
"Substrati colturali inerti e organici:..."
Selected response from:

raffaella prati
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4substrati colturali
raffaella prati
4Substrati di crescita organici e inerti
Bruno Capitelli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Substrati di crescita organici e inerti


Explanation:
Il resto del contesto non mi aiuta
comunque è questo ciò che significa!

Ciao
Bruno

Bruno Capitelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substrati colturali


Explanation:
in EuroDic, sotto GROWING trovo, tra l'altro:
COLTURALE / DI COLTURA / DI COLTIVAZIONE / VEGETATIVO.

La tua frase allora potrebbe essere:
"Substrati colturali inerti e organici:..."

raffaella prati
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 89