KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

chlorohydrogen silanes

Italian translation: cloro silani o idroclorosilani


18:43 Dec 14, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: chlorohydrogen silanes
composto chimico
gellercup
Italian translation:cloro silani o idroclorosilani
Explanation:
Esperienza personale

Ciao
Bruno
Selected response from:

Bruno Capitelli
Grading comment
grazie anche se è arrivata in ritardo.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cloro silani o idroclorosilani
Bruno Capitelli
4silani all'idrocloro
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silani all'idrocloro


Explanation:
it's just an educated guess... silanes is "silani" but no hits with idrocloro o cloro-idrogeno...

GG


Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
beh...grazie di averci tentato.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: beh...grazie di averci tentato.

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloro silani o idroclorosilani


Explanation:
Esperienza personale

Ciao
Bruno

Bruno Capitelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
grazie anche se è arrivata in ritardo.