KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

Protocatechuric

Italian translation: Protocatechico


12:57 Jan 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Protocatechuric
Gas Cromatography
Organic Acids
Renato Forte
United Kingdom
Italian translation:Protocatechico
Explanation:
L'unico acido che mi compare dalle varie ricerche.
Selected response from:

linda p
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1protocatecuico
Bilingualduo
3Protocatechicolinda p


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protocatecuico


Explanation:
se, come penso, ci sia un refuso e non si tratti di 'Protocatechuric', ma di 'protocatechuic'.
Prendere con le pinze.
Ciao
Cristina



Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: penso anch'io sia protocatecico...
3 hrs
  -> grazie

neutral  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: protocatecuico o protocatecico?
8 hrs
  -> io credo protocatecuico...

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Protocatechico


Explanation:
L'unico acido che mi compare dalle varie ricerche.


    Reference: http://www.pharbenia.it/pagina.asp?p=pi49&des=propoli
linda p
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.