KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

Sinapinic

Italian translation: Acido Sinapico


12:58 Jan 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Sinapinic
Gas Chromatography
Organic acids
Renato Forte
United Kingdom
Italian translation:Acido Sinapico
Explanation:
derivato degli acidi cinnamici
Selected response from:

linda p
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Acido sinapico
sabina moscatelli
4Acido Sinapicolinda p
2acido sinapico
Giuliana Buscaglione
1acido dimetossicinnamico
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
acido dimetossicinnamico


Explanation:
sembrerebbe essere quello che cerchi, ma non ne sono certa, vedi:

http://www.protein.bio.msu.su/biokhimiya/contents/v66/abs/66...

HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
acido sinapico


Explanation:
Ciao,

acido monocarbossilico insaturo che si forma in idrolisi con la sinapina.


Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 230

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acido sinapico


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acido Sinapico


Explanation:
derivato degli acidi cinnamici


    Reference: http://www.agopuntura.org/rivista/arretrati/agosto_1998/ribe...
linda p
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Grazie mille.