KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

dipalmiteylphosphatidylglicerol

Italian translation: dipalmitoilfosfatidilglicerolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dipalmiteylphosphatidylglicerol
Italian translation:dipalmitoilfosfatidilglicerolo
Entered by: Adriana Esposito

21:45 May 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: dipalmiteylphosphatidylglicerol
Che dire...


Grazie sin d'ora
Antonella Andreella
Italy
dipalmitoilfosfatidilglicerolo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dipalmitoilfosfatidilglicerolo
Adriana Esposito
4 +2dipalmitilfosfatidilglicerolo
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dipalmitoilfosfatidilglicerolo


Explanation:
...

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
7 mins

agree  luskie
40 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dipalmitilfosfatidilglicerolo


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&queryti...

PREPARAZIONE DEI LIPOSOMI: PREPARAZIONE DI LIPOSOMI MLV e SUV. Questi liposomi sono costituiti da fosfatidilcolina di uovo (ePC), fosfatidilglicerolo (PG) e ...

http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&queryti...
Le malattie neuromuscolari
... deidrogenasi, LDHA. Deficit di carnitina palmitil-transferasi, AR,
11p11-p13, Carnitina palmitil-transferasi, CPT2. Malattia, Trasmissione ...



Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

agree  acadia
8 hrs