KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

seagulls

Italian translation: gabbiani


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seagulls
Italian translation:gabbiani
Entered by: Mirelluk

17:54 Jul 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Science / zoologia
English term or phrase: seagulls
animale
gellercup
gabbiani
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie sono ad un livello tale di cottura che non mi ricordo nemmeno come mi chiamo, grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gabbiani
Mirelluk
5gabbianiAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gabbiani


Explanation:
-

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
grazie sono ad un livello tale di cottura che non mi ricordo nemmeno come mi chiamo, grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
2 mins
  -> Era facile. Risalendo il Tamigi si spingono fino in centro a Londra: li vedo tutti i giorni!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gabbiani


Explanation:
Sansoni en>it

Ciao
AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279