KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

lyosyringe

Italian translation: sb


14:07 Aug 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: lyosyringe
possibly a trade name such as lyo ject (R)
Alexander Chisholm
Italian translation:sb
Explanation:
...isn't your question an answer? :-)

che ne dici di "siringa pre-riempita Lyo-Ject"?




ah, un esempio di "siringa preriempita":

[PDF]B. FOGLIO ILLUSTRATIVO
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Ciascuna siringa preriempita contiene 1 ml di acqua per preparazioni
iniettabili. ... E' ottenuto da due proteine umane. ...
pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/register/an_pdf/ human/126/h_126_an3b_it.pdf - Pagine simili

[PDF]B. FOGLIO ILLUSTRATIVO
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Bambini di età compresa tra 12 e 23 mesi: due dosi ... conservare Prevenar 8. Altre
informazioni Prevenar sospensione iniettabile in siringa preriempita ...
pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/register/an_pdf/ human/167/h_167_an3b_it.pdf - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in pharmacos.eudra.org ]
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sb
luskie
3Vedi sotto
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
IF "lyo" is a trade name, than "lyosyringe" probably is too.
I did not find any hits on Googgle.
Is the spelling correct?

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sb


Explanation:
...isn't your question an answer? :-)

che ne dici di "siringa pre-riempita Lyo-Ject"?




ah, un esempio di "siringa preriempita":

[PDF]B. FOGLIO ILLUSTRATIVO
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Ciascuna siringa preriempita contiene 1 ml di acqua per preparazioni
iniettabili. ... E' ottenuto da due proteine umane. ...
pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/register/an_pdf/ human/126/h_126_an3b_it.pdf - Pagine simili

[PDF]B. FOGLIO ILLUSTRATIVO
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Bambini di età compresa tra 12 e 23 mesi: due dosi ... conservare Prevenar 8. Altre
informazioni Prevenar sospensione iniettabile in siringa preriempita ...
pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/register/an_pdf/ human/167/h_167_an3b_it.pdf - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in pharmacos.eudra.org ]

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
21 mins