insert

Italian translation: inserti Transwell (o transwell)

English term or phrase:insert
Italian translation:inserti Transwell (o transwell)
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

18:18 Jan 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: insert
cells were seeded into 12mm Transwell inserts ...
amfaccini
Italy
inserti Transwell (o transwell)
Explanation:
Vedi sito
Selected response from:

Raffaella Juan
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5inserti Transwell (o transwell)
Raffaella Juan
3Innesti Transwell
2G Trad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inserti Transwell (o transwell)


Explanation:
Vedi sito


    users.unimi.it/~oncochem/riassunti%202002/depetro.htm
Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins

agree  Giorgia P
51 mins

agree  smarinella
2 hrs

agree  Marie Scarano
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Innesti Transwell


Explanation:
oppure innesti mediante metodo Transwell.

Ciao
Gianni


    Reference: http://users.unimi.it/~chplast/bit/160.html
2G Trad
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 49