KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

aminohalohydrin

Italian translation: amminoaloidrina

19:58 Jan 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: aminohalohydrin
aminohalohydrin derivatives are compounds useful as intermediates for ...
amfaccini
Italy
Italian translation:amminoaloidrina
Explanation:
aMMinoaloidrina
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5amminoaloidrina
Maurizio Valente
3aminoaloidrine
ArielZoe


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aminoaloidrine


Explanation:
Amine and Aloidrine both exist.

ArielZoe
PRO pts in pair: 31

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
amminoaloidrina


Explanation:
aMMinoaloidrina

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
6 mins

neutral  ArielZoe: amine or ammine are both correct
6 mins
  -> We are translating into Italian, right? Da qualsiasi testo di Chmica Organica: Ammine: classe di composti organici di formula generale NR3 ecc.

agree  Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
27 mins

agree  Simo Blom: con 2 m, giusto
2 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
2 hrs

agree  Angela Rossoni
19 hrs