KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

fluorone

Italian translation: nota


07:44 Mar 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: fluorone
fluorone>> composto chimico
rimane fluorone anche in italiano???
grazie
gellercup
Italian translation:nota
Explanation:
non so ... ho trovato:
Fluorane, Fluorene, Fluorone


Safety data for fluorene - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Safety (MSDS) data for fluorene. General. Synonyms: (Note: This is
NOT the data sheet for the gaseous halgogen fluorine! If you want ...
-----------------
fluora- Fluorane Fluoranthene Fluorate Fluorene Fluorescein Fluoride -fluorido- Fluorio- Fluoro- fluoro- Fluoroform Fluoroform Fluorone fluoronia- Fluoronio ...
-------------------
condensing phenols with phthalic anhydride, phenol itself giving rise to phenolphthalein
(formula II.) together with a small quantity of fluorane (formula III ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
visto che non è un errore, e sicuramente non è nè fluoruro nè fluorene, lascio fluorone...sarà un chetone con fluoro
grazie
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nota
Gian
3fluorenexxxcindy880
3fluorene
VERTERE
2fluoruroemanuelabergia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fluorene


Explanation:
... forse...
In italiano fluorone non esiste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 08:15:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un po\' di contesto non guasterebbe...

VERTERE
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 412

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fluoruro


Explanation:
fluorone non esiste. Forse è un errore di scrittura. Potrebbe essere anche fluorene. Ma? Non è facile.

emanuelabergia
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fluorene


Explanation:
In rete ci sono diversi link:

SOSTANZE CANCEROGENE
... 000225-11-6 Benzo(a)acridina 3. 000225-51-4 Benzo(c)acridina C 3. 000238-84-6 Benzo(a)fluorene
3. ... 000243-17-4 Benzo(b)fluorene 3. 000205-12-9 Benzo(c)fluorene 3. ...
www.uniss.it/sicurezza/sostanze_cancerogene.htm - 101k

DETERMINAZIONI ANALITICHE DI IPA, DIOSSINE E FURANI
... 0.01. 0.04. < 0.01. < 0.01. < 0.01. < 0.01. FLUORENE. 0.11. 0.02. 0.09. 0.08. 0.03.
0.05. 0.06. ... 0.18. 0.38. 0.91. 2.7. < 10. < 10. FLUORENE. 0.19. 0.03. 0.35. 0.32. 0.15.
0.48. 2.3. 7.0. ...
www.arpa.piemonte.it/intranet/HOME-PAGE-1/ambiente/ ARIA-ED-EM/Regione/fire-97corretto.html




xxxcindy880
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 71

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota


Explanation:
non so ... ho trovato:
Fluorane, Fluorene, Fluorone


Safety data for fluorene - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Safety (MSDS) data for fluorene. General. Synonyms: (Note: This is
NOT the data sheet for the gaseous halgogen fluorine! If you want ...
-----------------
fluora- Fluorane Fluoranthene Fluorate Fluorene Fluorescein Fluoride -fluorido- Fluorio- Fluoro- fluoro- Fluoroform Fluoroform Fluorone fluoronia- Fluoronio ...
-------------------
condensing phenols with phthalic anhydride, phenol itself giving rise to phenolphthalein
(formula II.) together with a small quantity of fluorane (formula III ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
visto che non è un errore, e sicuramente non è nè fluoruro nè fluorene, lascio fluorone...sarà un chetone con fluoro
grazie