KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

antimonial lead

Italian translation: piombo antimoniale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antimonial lead
Italian translation:piombo antimoniale
Entered by: gellercup

15:39 Dec 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: antimonial lead
Metals, non-ferrous metals, zinc, lead, copper, indium, germanium, cadmium, zinc alloys, metals additives for galvanizing baths, zinc alloy touch-up solder for galvanized steel products, antimonial lead, arsenical lead, low alpha lead, alloys, metallic powders, concentrates of metals, zinc concentrates, copper concentrates, lead concentrates;
didiv
piombo antimoniale
Explanation:
se cerchi in google "piombo antimoniale" trovi diversi riferimenti
ciao
Selected response from:

gellercup
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2piombo antimonioxxxEn2It
5piombo antimonialegellercup


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piombo antimonio


Explanation:
.

xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 min

agree  Manuela: sì, ma piombo-antimonio
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piombo antimoniale


Explanation:
se cerchi in google "piombo antimoniale" trovi diversi riferimenti
ciao


gellercup
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
grazie!