KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

kimwipe

Italian translation: salvietta Kimwipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kimwipe
Italian translation:salvietta Kimwipe
Entered by: Science451

21:00 Dec 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science / analisi di micobatteri
English term or phrase: kimwipe
Do not use tissue paper or Kimwipes to clean the lens.
Ghiazza
Italy
v.s.
Explanation:
Kimwipe è una marca di fazzolettini di carta...

Vedi i rif.


Kimwipes® Absorbent Wipers, EX-L - SPI Supplies - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Kimwipes EX-L Delicate Task Wipers are soft, non-abrasive and are safe for most
delicate surfaces. Kimwipes ® Absorbant Wipers, EX-L. ... Kimwipes EX-L Wipers. ...

----------------------------------------
Kimwipes - OptiSource - Kimwipes - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... It's Absolutely Free. Learn More >>. Kimwipes. Kimwipes. Best Deals of the Month ... Best
Sellers. Kimwipes, Kimwipes. Kimwipes, Kimwipes. Kimwipes Company News. ...









Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille per la conferma.
Alla fine ho proposto "salvietta Kimwipe" perchè mi pareva un po' più chiaro, anche se magari la specificazione non era strettamente necessaria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kimwipe(R)
Gilberto Lacchia
5v.s.Science451


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kimwipe(R)


Explanation:
E' il nome commerciale di un tipo di tessuto che non lascia peluria (lint-free)


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?num=100&hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&...
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: ® ALT+169 ®
37 mins

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Kimwipe è una marca di fazzolettini di carta...

Vedi i rif.


Kimwipes® Absorbent Wipers, EX-L - SPI Supplies - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Kimwipes EX-L Delicate Task Wipers are soft, non-abrasive and are safe for most
delicate surfaces. Kimwipes ® Absorbant Wipers, EX-L. ... Kimwipes EX-L Wipers. ...

----------------------------------------
Kimwipes - OptiSource - Kimwipes - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... It's Absolutely Free. Learn More >>. Kimwipes. Kimwipes. Best Deals of the Month ... Best
Sellers. Kimwipes, Kimwipes. Kimwipes, Kimwipes. Kimwipes Company News. ...












    Reference: http://www.2spi.com/catalog/supp/05200-10.shtml
    Reference: http://www.1-800-optisource.com/kimwipes.html
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934
Grading comment
Grazie mille per la conferma.
Alla fine ho proposto "salvietta Kimwipe" perchè mi pareva un po' più chiaro, anche se magari la specificazione non era strettamente necessaria.