KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

frase non chiara

Italian translation: scansione; passo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scan; step
Italian translation:scansione; passo
Entered by: Roberta Francetich

23:50 Dec 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science / UV radiation
English term or phrase: frase non chiara
Daily UV spectral scans are obtained at increments of 5* in the solar zenith angle and the near local noon with a spectral resolution of 0.5 nm steps. Scans si puo' tradurre con misurazioni o rilevazioni? E come si traduce step in questo contesto?
Grazie
Mariangela Moroni
scansione; passo;
Explanation:
se dai un'occhiata ai siti che ti ho segnalato troverai certamente una soluzione/spiegazione.
ciao
Selected response from:

Roberta Francetich
Grading comment
Grazie. buon anno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Frase non chiara
serdar
3 +1scansione; passo;Roberta Francetich


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scan; step;
scansione; passo;


Explanation:
se dai un'occhiata ai siti che ti ho segnalato troverai certamente una soluzione/spiegazione.
ciao


    www.lab2000.com/Lab_01_09/guida_alla_scelta.htm - 73k
    Reference: http://www.ino.it/~fotometria/data/INOA.pdf
Roberta Francetich
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
Grazie. buon anno!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorena66: scansione sembra quelaa giusta
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Frase non chiara


Explanation:
Semplicemente:
Scan : Rilevazioni
Step : Fase oppure Passo

serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16