KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science (general)

Multipliers

Italian translation: formatori/divulgatori a cascata


10:47 Feb 10, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science (general) / Ricerca e diffusione del sapere
English term or phrase: Multipliers
Progetto di ricerca dell'UE:

Project partners, representing their country's respective research communities, actively promoted local researcher networking and worked to offer target groups valuable information related to the Framework Programme participation.
Each partner organised a series of local workshops that targeted either **multipliers** or researchers.
A total of 254 **multipliers** took part in training sessions enabling them to pass on information to other groups of researchers for dissemination to an extended audience.

Ho trovato riscontri rispetto alla formazione permanente e al ruolo di questi "moltiplicatori".... ma come si possono definire in italiano?


Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
Italian translation:formatori/divulgatori a cascata
Explanation:
questo e' il senso, forse a qualcuno può venire in mente una variante migliore
http://www.soldielavoro.it/guide/lavoro/come-fare-formazione...
Selected response from:

dandamesh
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3disseminatori (di conoscenze)
Danila Moro
3formatori/divulgatori a cascatadandamesh
Summary of reference entries provided
"moltiplicatori", direi ;-)
AdamiAkaPataflo

  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multipliers
formatori/divulgatori a cascata


Explanation:
questo e' il senso, forse a qualcuno può venire in mente una variante migliore
http://www.soldielavoro.it/guide/lavoro/come-fare-formazione...

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multipliers
disseminatori (di conoscenze)


Explanation:
il termine è usato, anche se spesso per blog et simili.

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103




Reference comments


4 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: "moltiplicatori", direi ;-)

Reference information:
si concentra sui cosiddetti "moltiplicatori", persone che, grazie alla loro posizione lavorativa o sociale avvantaggiata, possono influenzare in qualche modo molte altre persone. Gli insegnanti, per esempio, sono moltiplicatori che lavorano con scuole e bambini.
http://www.hrea.org/index.php?doc_id=1415

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: mi sa di 'replicanti'!
29 mins
  -> tu te ti guardi troppi film di fantascienza... ;-))))