KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science (general)

across all indications

Italian translation: considerando/includendo (complessivamente) tutte le indicazioni

14:01 Dec 15, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science (general) / sondaggio
English term or phrase: across all indications
Approximately how many patient samples does your laboratory process PER DAY **across all indications** and specialties?
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:considerando/includendo (complessivamente) tutte le indicazioni
Explanation:
Nel senso di indicazioni mediche relative all'esame di ciascun campione.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valutando tutti gli elementi acquisiti,
Cristina intern
4considerando/includendo (complessivamente) tutte le indicazioni
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considerando/includendo (complessivamente) tutte le indicazioni


Explanation:
Nel senso di indicazioni mediche relative all'esame di ciascun campione.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valutando tutti gli elementi acquisiti,


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): martini, Francesco Badolato