Hands on time

Italian translation: tempo reale per ogni test

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science (general) / sondaggio
English term or phrase: Hands on time
Hands on time per test

relativo a uno studio clinico
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:tempo reale per ogni test
Explanation:
Hands-on is an adjective (even if without the hyphen it could also be a verb) and it means practical, direct.
Selected response from:

Giovanna Maria Parisi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tempo reale per ogni test
Giovanna Maria Parisi
3tempo di attività clinica per ogni test
Cora Annoni


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hands on time
tempo di attività clinica per ogni test


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hands on time
tempo reale per ogni test


Explanation:
Hands-on is an adjective (even if without the hyphen it could also be a verb) and it means practical, direct.


    Reference: http://grammarist.com/spelling/hands-on-or-hands-on/
    Reference: http://english.stackexchange.com/search?q=Hands+on+
Giovanna Maria Parisi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4