KudoZ home » English to Italian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

axial bearing thrustring

Italian translation: anello del cuscinetto reggispinta assiale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:axial bearing thrustring
Italian translation:anello del cuscinetto reggispinta assiale
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

10:17 May 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: axial bearing thrustring
The axial bearing thrustring of the actuator is of sufficient capacity to carry the full weight of rudder, rudderstock and rotor, eliminating the need for a separate rudder carrier bearing.
Grazie ancora
metaphonic
anello del cuscinetto reggispinta assiale
Explanation:
il termine è thrust ring

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-23 10:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi Marolli
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
Grazie Alberta per tutto il tuo aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spinta del cuscinetto assiale
Clelia Tarasco
4anello del cuscinetto reggispinta assialeAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spinta del cuscinetto assiale


Explanation:
Vedi questo sito.


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:-5LSxWpajYkJ:web.uniud....
Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgio Testa: d'accordo.
48 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anello del cuscinetto reggispinta assiale


Explanation:
il termine è thrust ring

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-23 10:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi Marolli

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie Alberta per tutto il tuo aiuto