KudoZ home » English to Italian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

junction plates

Italian translation: piastre di collegamento


14:58 Nov 2, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / linne guida per operazioni portuali
English term or phrase: junction plates
Junction plates used with ramps on roll-on/roll off ships should be so designed and used as to be safe.
xxxschizzo68
Italian translation:piastre di collegamento
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 ore (2007-11-03 08:27:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse questo ti può essere utile
http://www.ispesl.it/linee_guida/internazionali/codiceILOita...
Selected response from:

Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2piastre di collegamento
Gloria Cabalisti
2 +1piastre di ancoraggio/di giunzione
Ivana Giuliani
2morsetti di giunzioneFmartino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
morsetti di giunzione


Explanation:
HO trovato questo su un catalogo in varie lingue.. ho inserito il link per maggiore conferma.. Spero sia di aiuto!


    Reference: http://www.carpaneto.it/Area_informativa/Documentazione/CATL...
Fmartino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piastre di ancoraggio/di giunzione


Explanation:
solo un'ipotesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2007-11-02 15:16:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pag 536

www.comune.roma.it/.../node/N39297019/PARTE F - Opere idrau... -


Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Crocè: Concordo per piastre di giunzione
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Potlatch!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piastre di collegamento


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 ore (2007-11-03 08:27:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse questo ti può essere utile
http://www.ispesl.it/linee_guida/internazionali/codiceILOita...

Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Gian!

agree  giodiomede
1 day19 hrs
  -> Ancora TKS Giovanna! ;)