KudoZ home » English to Italian » Slang

wuzz zap

Italian translation: Come va?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wuzz zap (what's up?)
Italian translation:Come va?
Entered by: mrippa

00:45 Jan 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Slang
English term or phrase: wuzz zap
Slang (UK). Sorry no context.
mrippa
Italy
Come va?
Explanation:
Se lo leggi tutto insieme suona come what's up... senza contesto e' impossibile essere sicuri...

Vedi un esempio al sito sotto
Selected response from:

Carlotta Boyd
United States
Grading comment
Confirmed by the customer, thanx everybody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5Come va?Carlotta Boyd
5what's up
Massimo Lencioni
4wuzz zap= what's up
Lota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Come va?


Explanation:
Se lo leggi tutto insieme suona come what's up... senza contesto e' impossibile essere sicuri...

Vedi un esempio al sito sotto


    Reference: http://kctheman.cjb.net/
Carlotta Boyd
United States
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Confirmed by the customer, thanx everybody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Pariani
20 mins

agree  Lota
2 hrs

agree  VERTERE
5 hrs

agree  Gian
6 hrs

agree  Marco Oberto
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wuzz zap= what's up


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what's up


Explanation:
Ma viene scritto "WAZZ ZUP" o "WAZZZUP" se no la pronuncia non corrisponde affatto.


Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian