KudoZ home » English to Italian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

American Bar Association

Italian translation: Ordine degli Avvocati Statunitensi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:American Bar Association
Italian translation:Ordine degli Avvocati Statunitensi
Entered by: chiara37

09:02 Mar 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: American Bar Association
Qualcuno sa di cosa si tratta?
chiara37
ORDINE DEGLI AVVOCATI STATUNITENSI
Explanation:
VEDI SITO
Selected response from:

hangman
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7ORDINE DEGLI AVVOCATI STATUNITENSIhangman
5 +1Associazione degli Avvocati americanixxxA-Z Trans
5 +1v.s.giogi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
american bar association
v.s.


Explanation:
http://w3.abanet.org/home.cfm
e molti altri su Google


    Reference: http://w3.abanet.org/home.cfm
giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente: Ciao Gio'
1 hr
  -> Ciao Maurizio, sempre "overloaded"?Bacio

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Associazione degli Avvocati americani


Explanation:
l'Associazione degli Avvocati americani (ABA) ha
concluso che non sono le prove di un crimine bensì la qualità della difesa ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 09:19:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.coalit.org - archivio news - [ Translate this page ]
... L’Associazione degli Avvocati americani (ABA) all’apertura del congresso annuale
a Chicago questa settimana, ha raccomandato agli Stati in cui vige la pena ...

fuoriluogo.it - Quaderni - [ Translate this page ]
... scorsa, la American Medical Association (Associazione dei Medici Americani) la American
Bar Association (Associazione degli Avvocati Americani) e persino la ...
http://www.fuoriluogo.it/quaderni/5/quaderno_5.htm


    Reference: http://www.paulrougeau.org/JohnPerry2.html
xxxA-Z Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ORDINE DEGLI AVVOCATI STATUNITENSI


Explanation:
VEDI SITO


    www.santegidio.org/pdm/news/22_03_01_b.htm - 9k -
hangman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Deliso: ..corretto..best definition
1 min

agree  Marina Fracchia
10 mins

agree  Krisztina Lelik
11 mins

agree  byteman
17 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
22 mins

agree  Monica Colman
41 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 hr