KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

the right trigger...

Italian translation: grilletto destro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the right trigger...
Italian translation:grilletto destro
Entered by: GAR

15:21 May 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / volley ball
English term or phrase: the right trigger...
"CREATE A ONE-ON-ONE SITUATION WITH THE KEEPER, EASE OFF THE RIGHT TRIGGER ON THE APPROACH TO DRAW HIM OFF HIS LINE."
many thanks
GAR
grilletto destro
Explanation:
...visto che si parla di istruzioni di gioco.
Selected response from:

Valentina Viali
Italy
Grading comment
thank u!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grilletto destro
Valentina Viali
3il trigger destro (oppure di destra)Maurizio Foroni


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grilletto destro


Explanation:
...visto che si parla di istruzioni di gioco.


    Reference: http://mondoxbox.com/articolo.php?id=58
Valentina Viali
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank u!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
33 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Mirella Soffio: assolutamente sì - se stiamo parlando di Xbox
35 mins
  -> grazie!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il trigger destro (oppure di destra)


Explanation:
Un'alternativa...

Splinter Cell
... Quando il vostro nemico sarà a meno di tre passi da voi, attaccatelo premendo
il trigger destro per metterlo fuori combattimento. ...
www.cditalia.it/default. php?t=site&pgid=114&lang=IT - 73k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

MondoXbox : Terminator 3: Redemption
... Il fuoco può essere primario (trigger destro, meno incisivo) e secondario (trigger
sinistro, più devastante). Nelle frequenti fasi di guida, ...
mondoxbox.gamesurf.it/articolo.php?id=139 - 31k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12