KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

corporate clients

Italian translation: clienti aziendali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate clients
Italian translation:clienti aziendali
Entered by: doba

21:32 Dec 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: corporate clients
Hospitality management services, namely, providing corporate hospitality packages featuring tickets for the Olympic Games;
special event planning for corporate attendees of the Olympic Games.
Application service provider featuring software for database management programs for use in the field of hospitality management, namely, for use in facilitating on-line planning of all aspects of hospitality program, including management of program schedule, timeline, transportation, catering, accounting, ticketing, guest registration, and accommodations.
Making reservations and booking for temporary lodging for corporate clients at the Olympic Games and coordination of food and beverage services and functions for corporate clients at the Olympic Games;
and hospitality management services, namely, selections of menus and beverages.
didiv
clienti aziendali
Explanation:
clienti aziendali
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clienti aziendalidoba
5sponsorDonatella Talpo
3clienti (ospiti) delle aziende sponsor
Jordane Boury
3clienti/clientela di settoreScience451
3clienti d'affari
Ziad Marzouka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clienti d'affari


Explanation:
x

Ziad Marzouka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clienti aziendali


Explanation:
clienti aziendali

doba
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Elysee

agree  Debora Villa
8 hrs
  -> Grazie DV1

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clienti/clientela di settore


Explanation:
la interpreto anch'io come te
forse ti può andar bene questa soluzione


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=%22clienti+di+settore%22&hl=it...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLD%2CGGLD%3A2004-06%...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sponsor


Explanation:
normalmente sono gli sponsor che a cambio della loro prestazione ricevono biglietti gratis per loro invitati che non sono sempre aziendali.

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clienti (ospiti) delle aziende sponsor


Explanation:
credo che il senso sia quello...

Jordane Boury
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian