KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

poor environmental conditions

Italian translation: condizioni ambientali inadeguate


17:02 Feb 28, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: poor environmental conditions
Extrinsic factors include training errors, faulty technique, poor environmental conditions, incorrect equipment and surfaces
Trn
Italian translation:condizioni ambientali inadeguate
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mari Lena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4condizioni ambientali inadeguate
Mari Lena
4 +2condizioni ambientali inadeguate / difficili / sfavorevoli
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3condizioni ambientale inadatte/inopportune
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
condizioni ambientali inadeguate


Explanation:


Mari Lena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
57 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  LorraineB
4 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  valde
17 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Francesco Badolato
18 hrs
  -> Grazie mille! :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
condizioni ambientali inadeguate / difficili / sfavorevoli


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Gian

agree  Zerlina
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Zerlina

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condizioni ambientale inadatte/inopportune


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 60




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Daniela Zambrini, federica gagliardi, Francesco Badolato