KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Inflexibilities

Italian translation: rigidità


17:29 Feb 28, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Inflexibilities
Common Biomechanical Deficiencies:

Inflexibilities
Trn
Italian translation:rigidità
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rigidità
Ivana Giuliani
4 +2mancanza di flessibilità
CRISTINA RACCA


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inflexibilities
rigidità


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
28 mins
  -> Grazie Danila.

agree  tradu-grace
58 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  Luisa Cambilargiu
2 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Federica Mei
3 hrs
  -> Grazie.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inflexibilities
mancanza di flessibilità


Explanation:
.

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace: anche
58 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Federica Mei
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Danila Moro, federica gagliardi, Francesco Badolato