KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

improved

Italian translation: miglioramento


09:11 Feb 29, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: improved
Even after the underlying biomechanical deficiencies have been improved
Trn
Italian translation:miglioramento
Explanation:
girerei la frase

anche successivamente al miglioramento, ecc. ecc.
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4miglioramento
sabina moscatelli
4 +1superate, trattate con successo
corsil
3 +2migliorato
Ester Maria Formichella


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
migliorato


Explanation:
Anche dopo il miglioramento....

Se vuoi modificare la frase

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarila
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Gian
6 hrs
  -> Grazie

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
miglioramento


Explanation:
girerei la frase

anche successivamente al miglioramento, ecc. ecc.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarila
0 min

agree  Fiorsam: d'accordo con i commenti di Claudia e Sabina, quindi non dimentichiamo di aggiungere la preposizione: "miglioramento delle"....:)
6 hrs

agree  Gian
6 hrs

agree  Claudia Cherici
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superate, trattate con successo


Explanation:
...

corsil
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Pate
8 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Claudia Cherici, federica gagliardi, sabina moscatelli