KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

under the advise

Italian translation: con la consulenza di


09:39 Feb 29, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: under the advise
Even after the underlying biomechanical deficiencies have been improved, the injury may require the attention of a physical therapist under the advise of a physician to restore total functionality
Trn
Italian translation:con la consulenza di
Explanation:
Un'alternativa.
Selected response from:

Domenica Pate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sotto controlloDonatella Talpo
4 +1sotto la consulenza
Ivana Giuliani
3con la consulenza di
Domenica Pate
3con il consulto
Giuseppina Manfredi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sotto controllo


Explanation:
una possibilità ma anche
assistito da....
con la consulenza di....

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Cambilargiu: Aggiungerei però "il" (sotto il controllo)
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con il consulto


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2012-02-29 09:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con il consulto di..
o... dietro consulto medico per..

Giuseppina Manfredi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sotto la consulenza


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Mei
1 hr
  -> Grazie.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con la consulenza di


Explanation:
Un'alternativa.

Domenica Pate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): federica gagliardi, Danila Moro, Ivana Giuliani