KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Rotation Inflexibility

Italian translation: rigidità di rotazione


18:17 Feb 29, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Rotation Inflexibility
Shoulder External Rotation Inflexibility
Trn
Italian translation:rigidità di rotazione
Explanation:
o rigidità durante i movimenti di rotazione....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 109 giorni (2012-06-18 13:04:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie...
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inflessibilita durante la rotazione esterna della spalla
Lea Lozančić
4rigidità (della spalla) in rotazione esterna
Luisa Cambilargiu
3rigidità di rotazione
Ivana Giuliani
3limitazione della rotazione esterna
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rotation inflexibility
inflessibilita durante la rotazione esterna della spalla


Explanation:
Again, I translated the whole sentence
Shoulder External Rotation Inflexibility

Lea Lozančić
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: forse meglio rigidità anzichè inflessibilità, per il resto credo sia ottima la tua proposta


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotation inflexibility
limitazione della rotazione esterna


Explanation:
direi così.
vari record.
p. es qui.
http://books.google.it/books?id=09PludkJWiIC&pg=RA1-PA930&lp...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 185

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotation inflexibility
rigidità (della spalla) in rotazione esterna


Explanation:
.

Luisa Cambilargiu
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotation inflexibility
rigidità di rotazione


Explanation:
o rigidità durante i movimenti di rotazione....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 109 giorni (2012-06-18 13:04:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: quindi "rigidità di rotazione verso l'esterno della spalla"?





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Danila Moro, Claudia Cherici