KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

horizontally

Italian translation: dritte


18:24 Feb 29, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: horizontally
Extend arms horizontally to front.
Trn
Italian translation:dritte
Explanation:
dritte in avanti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2012-02-29 18:27:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Braccia distese in avanti.
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estendere le braccia orizzontalmente in avanti
Lea Lozančić
3 +2dritte
Giuseppe Bellone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dritte


Explanation:
dritte in avanti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2012-02-29 18:27:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Braccia distese in avanti.

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: (porta le braccia) distese in avanti
11 mins
  -> Grazie :)) Sì così come dici credo perfetto.

agree  Zerlina: :-)
53 mins
  -> Grazie :))

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estendere le braccia orizzontalmente in avanti


Explanation:
Extend arms horizontally to front

Lea Lozančić
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Cambilargiu
19 mins