KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

street games played with a ball

Italian translation: giochi all' aperto con la palla


13:45 Jun 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: street games played with a ball
Fitness training and instruction in street games played with a ball, organising and holding sports competitions in street games played with a ball, preparing customised fitness training program for individuals, setting up centres for training in street games played with a ball. Sono letteralmente "giochi di strada" ma, avete un'idea migliore in italiano? grazie!
didiv
Italian translation:giochi all' aperto con la palla
Explanation:
per strada ci giocava mio padre. Ora arriva la polizia;-)
Selected response from:

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vs
Valentina Viali
5 +1giochi all' aperto con la pallaRoberto Rossetti
4giochi di strada con la palla
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vs


Explanation:
secondo me giochi di strada va benissimo, puoi trovare tantissimi riferimenti anche nel web. street games è utilizzato anche in italiano, ma trovo più appropriato "giochi di strada"

ciao!


    www.bambinopoli.it/scripts/ bimbbase.exe?DET=1&IDREC=1095
    www.lagazzettadelmezzogiorno.it/ newspapergame/BARI/s_neri/s_neri_a3.htm
Valentina Viali
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gian_paolo: anche "di cortile"
2 mins

neutral  Gian: il cortile è chiuso; la strada no! è un po' diverso
19 mins

agree  byteman
12 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giochi di strada con la palla


Explanation:
fra i più comuni il calcio o il basket

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 147

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
giochi all' aperto con la palla


Explanation:
per strada ci giocava mio padre. Ora arriva la polizia;-)

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Cianci
4 days