KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

support equipment

Italian translation: Equipaggiamento di supporto/aiuto/assistenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support equipment
Italian translation:Equipaggiamento di supporto/aiuto/assistenza
Entered by: Beppe Chironi (Kix)

03:19 Oct 30, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: support equipment
Support equipment shall be in operational use ti perform maintenance and repair tasks
nic
Equipaggiamento di supporto/aiuto/assistenza
Explanation:
Anche qui è difficile essere più precisi senza sapere di cosa stiamo parlando...

kix
Selected response from:

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attrezzatura di supporto
Giovanna Graziani
4Equipaggiamento di supporto/aiuto/assistenzaBeppe Chironi (Kix)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Equipaggiamento di supporto/aiuto/assistenza


Explanation:
Anche qui è difficile essere più precisi senza sapere di cosa stiamo parlando...

kix

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 354

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attrezzatura di supporto


Explanation:
Non mi viene altro in mente, non sapendo di che tipo di attrezzatura si tratti.

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1119