KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Input source direction

Italian translation: fonte di ingresso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Input source direction
Italian translation:fonte di ingresso
Entered by: Beppe Chironi (Kix)

11:09 Oct 31, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Input source direction
Manuali DVI
Nell'elenco troubleshooting:
1.Input source direction changed?
2. Input source properly connected?

Note:
Audio I/P has 2 sources,
One is for AV/S-VIDEO/YCBCR mode.
The other is for
YPBPR/BNC RGB/RGB/DVI mode.
Source sta per codice di origine???
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
source sta per fonte.
Explanation:
Audio o video.
Input Source è la fonte d'ingresso.

Ciao
kix
Selected response from:

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Direzione della fonte di ingresso/input
serdar
4source sta per fonte.Beppe Chironi (Kix)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
source sta per fonte.


Explanation:
Audio o video.
Input Source è la fonte d'ingresso.

Ciao
kix

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 354
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Direzione della fonte di ingresso/input


Explanation:
A mio parere:

Direzione della fonte di ingresso/input

buon lavoro

serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16