KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Roll bars

Italian translation: barre di sostegno, supporti tubolari


13:38 Oct 31, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Roll bars
Manuale DVI

Insatllation method for wall mounting:
Set up the roll bars marked 1,2,3,4.
Put the two roll bar terminals into the wall-mounting angle.
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Italian translation:barre di sostegno, supporti tubolari
Explanation:
può essere una traduzione che mi viene in mente in relazione ai "roll-bars" che si trovano nelle automobili
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1barre di sostegno, supporti tubolari
Gilda Manara
1barre cilindriche
cleobella


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
barre cilindriche


Explanation:
Non sono sicura, ma è l'unico termine che mi viene in mente al momento.
Ciao e buon lavoro!
Cleo

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barre di sostegno, supporti tubolari


Explanation:
può essere una traduzione che mi viene in mente in relazione ai "roll-bars" che si trovano nelle automobili


    exp
Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
22 hrs