KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Surround sound; Stereo with dolby Pro Logic

Italian translation: suono surround


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Surround sound
Italian translation:suono surround
Entered by: notorious

02:22 Nov 1, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Surround sound; Stereo with dolby Pro Logic
Manuale SVCD

Stringhe:

"CellBodyLeft" 10>Surround Sound


MPEG-2 (5.1) extention


Stereo with Dolby Pro Logic.
Secondo voi le posso lasciare in Inglese?
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
suono surround
Explanation:
Secondo me la parola è ormai uno standard e conviene mantenere l'originale.
Stessa cosa per il dolby, ormai famosissimo.
Selected response from:

notorious
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suono surroundnotorious
4stereofoniaTBQGS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stereofonia


Explanation:
Stereofonia con dolby Pro Logic.


    advanced Italian language courses
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 10

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suono surround


Explanation:
Secondo me la parola è ormai uno standard e conviene mantenere l'originale.
Stessa cosa per il dolby, ormai famosissimo.

notorious
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola