KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

solder side cover

Italian translation: Coperture lato circuito stampato


05:24 Nov 5, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: solder side cover
The new solder side covers are an inexpensive way to protect expensive boards and systems from permanent damage and are available from stock.
mirina
Italian translation:Coperture lato circuito stampato
Explanation:
Si tratta di coperture per proteggere da contatti accidentali o da scariche elettrostatiche i circuiti stampati di unità montate in cassetti rack.

Vedi l'illustrazione nel sito segnalato.

Ciao e buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Armando Not
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Coperture lato circuito stampatoArmando Not
4laterali in lamiera saldata
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laterali in lamiera saldata


Explanation:
I nuovi ... sono un mezzo economico per proteggere ...


    exp
Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Coperture lato circuito stampato


Explanation:
Si tratta di coperture per proteggere da contatti accidentali o da scariche elettrostatiche i circuiti stampati di unità montate in cassetti rack.

Vedi l'illustrazione nel sito segnalato.

Ciao e buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.enclosureinfo.com/tech/rittal/lit/pdf/LC_78329040...
Armando Not
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  macciaio
47 mins

agree  Derek Smith
1 hr