KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Color drop- out

Italian translation: Concordo con chi mi ha preceduto ma....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Color drop- out
Italian translation:Concordo con chi mi ha preceduto ma....
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

08:29 Nov 14, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Color drop- out
Stringhe per uno scanner.
Non ho testo, ma si parla di colori, luminosità ecc.
Rimozione del colore?
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Concordo con chi mi ha preceduto ma....
Explanation:
se dovessi tradurlo per un manuale la definirei "si, "scarsa definizione del colore"....o "diminuzione della qualità cromatica"...

Ciao Paola!
kix
Selected response from:

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao Kix!! ;)
Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Concordo con chi mi ha preceduto ma....Beppe Chironi (Kix)
4sbavature di coloreSFadda
4decoloramentoJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decoloramento


Explanation:
should be confirmed by a tech specialist but sounds logic

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sbavature di colore


Explanation:
la sua mancanza è indice di qualità dello scanner.

buon lavoro

SFadda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 101

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Concordo con chi mi ha preceduto ma....


Explanation:
se dovessi tradurlo per un manuale la definirei "si, "scarsa definizione del colore"....o "diminuzione della qualità cromatica"...

Ciao Paola!
kix

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 354
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao Kix!! ;)
Paola