KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

supported by Promise ...

Italian translation: integra il controller raid Promise ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supported by Promise ...
Italian translation:integra il controller raid Promise ....
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

03:07 Nov 17, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: supported by Promise ...
Installazione di un PC

Advanced features:

* IDE RAID 0, 1 supported by Promise PDC20265R (VIA P4XB-R only)
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
integra il controller raid Promise ....
Explanation:
Promise è il nome di un controller raid
vedi questo sito per maggiori riferimenti
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
Grazie Mirina
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sostenuto dalla promessa...
CAROL COLLINS
4 +1integra il controller raid Promise ....
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integra il controller raid Promise ....


Explanation:
Promise è il nome di un controller raid
vedi questo sito per maggiori riferimenti


    Reference: http://www.italian3dnow.it/news.php3?do=index&cat=SchedeMadr...
Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Grazie Mirina
Ciao
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix)
1 hr

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sostenuto dalla promessa...


Explanation:

sostenuto dalla promessa...

Installazione di un PC

Caratteristiche avanzate:

* INCURSIONE 0, 1 di ido sostenuto dalla promessa PDC20265R (VIA
P4XB-r soltanto) Grazie Ciao

CAROL COLLINS