KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Right channel audio signal return from front panel

Italian translation: Segnale di ritorno del canale audio destro dal pannello frontale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Right channel audio signal return from front panel
Italian translation:Segnale di ritorno del canale audio destro dal pannello frontale
Entered by: Maria Elena Tondi

08:59 Nov 17, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Right channel audio signal return from front panel
Installazione di un PC.

Pin definition:
Right channel audio signal return FROM front panel.
Se abbiamo detto che "right channel audio signal return TO front panel" è "Segnale di ritorno del canale audio destro del pannello frontale"
FROM come sarà?? dal pannello frontale???

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Segnale di ritorno del canale audio destro dal pannello frontale
Explanation:
e per l'altra frase suggerirei la correzione "al pannello frontale".
Spero di esserti stata utile
Maria Elena
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Tondi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao, Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ma l'hai già chiesto e ti ho già risposto!Beppe Chironi (Kix)
4Segnale di ritorno del canale audio destro dal pannello frontale
Maria Elena Tondi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Segnale di ritorno del canale audio destro dal pannello frontale


Explanation:
e per l'altra frase suggerirei la correzione "al pannello frontale".
Spero di esserti stata utile
Maria Elena

Maria Elena Tondi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 127
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao, Paola

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ma l'hai già chiesto e ti ho già risposto!


Explanation:
Paola!

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 354
Grading comment
Answer already graded
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Answer already graded