KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

FURNITURE LOCKS

Italian translation: serrature per mobili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FURNITURE LOCKS
Italian translation:serrature per mobili
Entered by: raffaella prati

13:00 Nov 18, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Lock industry
English term or phrase: FURNITURE LOCKS
In the lock industry. ASSA ABLOY
maggan
questa volta sto rispondendo alla domanda giusta...
Explanation:
SERRATURE PER MOBILI

solo due siti d'esempio, ma ne trovi molti altri
Selected response from:

raffaella prati
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie, pasticciona, scherzavo. Grazie comunque. maggan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2questa volta sto rispondendo alla domanda giusta...
raffaella prati
5oopsssssss!
raffaella prati
4serratura a moneta
raffaella prati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serratura a moneta


Explanation:
oppure

serratura taglio moneta, vedi il sito di riferimento





    Reference: http://www.gde.it/pages/info_shop/pages/armadi/dt_rack_ed.ht...
raffaella prati
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 89

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oopsssssss!


Explanation:
SCUSA, SCUSA! Ho sbagliato domanda!

Volevo rispondere per COINLOCK! ho già rimediato...

PASTICCIONA! mi diceva ogni tanto la mia maestra


raffaella prati
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 89

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
questa volta sto rispondendo alla domanda giusta...


Explanation:
SERRATURE PER MOBILI

solo due siti d'esempio, ma ne trovi molti altri


    Reference: http://www.yale.it/it/HomeProd.htm#permobili
    Reference: http://www.corbin.it/storia.htm
raffaella prati
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Grazie, pasticciona, scherzavo. Grazie comunque. maggan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
7 hrs

agree  Giuseppina Vecchia
12 hrs