KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

USB cradle

Italian translation: Base USB


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USB cradle
Italian translation:Base USB
Entered by: macciaio

13:59 Nov 20, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: USB cradle
Si tratta del manuale di installazione Hardware. La frase è:"Establish a connection between the XXX and your desktop PC (using USB cradle/infrared and YYY)".
macciaio
Italy
base USB
Explanation:
Molti siti con "base USB", ma quello che taglia la testa al toro te lo riporto sotto.

Floriana
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5base USB
Floriana
2adattatore usbnotorious


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
base USB


Explanation:
Molti siti con "base USB", ma quello che taglia la testa al toro te lo riporto sotto.

Floriana


    Reference: http://www.portalino.it/wap/palmarino.htm
Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
adattatore usb


Explanation:
Per i pc/portatili che non hanno di serie tale presa.
(Non sono sicuro).
Dai un'occhiata al link, forse ti può essere utile.


    Reference: http://www.cdw.com/shop/products/default.asp?edc=270329
notorious
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36